Ice Hockey
All games for 23. October 2017
INTERNATIONAL: WHL Standing
P1
P2
P3
OT
P
Score
00:00
Finished
 Edmonton Oil Kings
Spokane Chiefs
0
2
0
3
0
1
0
0
0
0
head to head
00:00
Finished after penalties
 Calgary Hitmen
Prince George Cougars
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
head to head
01:05
Finished
 Everett Silvertips
Seattle Thunderbirds
0
1
2
1
1
2
0
0
0
0
head to head
02:00
Finished
 Lethbridge Hurricanes
Medicine Hat Tigers
2
1
3
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
head to head
USA: NHL Standing
P1
P2
P3
OT
P
Score
01:00
Finished
 Detroit
Vancouver
1
1
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
head to head
INTERNATIONAL: MHL Standing
P1
P2
P3
OT
P
Score
11:00
Finished
 Tayfun
Chaika
1
1
1
3
1
1
0
0
0
0
head to head
11:00
Finished
 Amurskie Tigry
Atlanty
3
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
head to head
12:00
Finished
 HC Riga
Serebryanye Lvy
0
2
0
3
0
1
0
0
0
0
head to head
17:00
Finished
 Loko
HC Red Star Kunlun Juniors
3
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
head to head
18:00
Third period
 Kapytan Stupino
SKA-1946
1
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
head to head
18:00
Third period
 MVD
Krylya Sovetov
1
0
0
2
0
1
0
0
0
0
head to head
INTERNATIONAL: KHL Standing
P1
P2
P3
OT
P
Score
13:30
Finished after penalties
 HC Red Star Kunlun
Admiral Vladivostok
0
0
2
1
0
1
0
0
0
1
head to head
17:30
Third period
 Jokerit
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
1
3
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
head to head
18:00
Third period
 Severstal Cherepovets
Yugra
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
head to head
18:00
Third period
 Torpedo N.
Avangard Omsk
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
head to head
18:30
Pause
 Spartak Moskva
Barys Astana
2
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
head to head
18:30
Pause
 Dinamo Riga
Sibir Novosibirsk
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
head to head
18:30
Pause
 CSKA Moskva
SKA Sankt Petersburg
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
head to head
18:30
Pause
 Vityaz
Dinamo Minsk
1
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
head to head
19:00
Second period
 Slovan Br.
Dynamo Moskva
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
head to head
POLAND: Polish Hockey League Standing
P1
P2
P3
OT
P
Score
16:00
Finished
 SMS U20 Sosnowiec
Stoczniowiec 2014
1
2
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
head to head
INTERNATIONAL: VHL Standing
P1
P2
P3
OT
P
Score
17:30
Finished
 HK Sarov
Kaztsink-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
0
0
2
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
head to head
18:00
Third period
 Dyzel Penza
Saryarka Karaganda
0
0
0
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
head to head